Advertisement

UDS Accommodation Fees

UDS School Fees 2024/2025 – The University for Development Studies School Fees have been announced for freshers and returning students for the 2023/2024 academic session. All prospective students should check how much are UDS tuition fees in this article.

If you are a prospective or returning student at UDS and you don’t know the actual amount of the University for Development Studies School Fees, this post is for you.

Advertisement

UDS School Fees 2024/2025

The administration of the University for Development Studies (UDS) desires to inform the public that the school fees for the academic year 2023/2024 have been made public and are available online.

Read Also:  How Much is Al-Hikma Polytechnic School Fees 2024/2025

Before we go any further, we’d like to let you know that all the material provided here is identical to that on the university’s website.

Advertisement

In order to make the information about UDS tuition fees easier to understand, it will also be written in a tabular format.

Below is a breakdown of the University for Development Studies school fee schedule for the 2023/2024 academic year. see additional information.

Nyankpala Campus:
Union Hall (Males) 200 beds
Jeddah Block (Both males and Females) 274 beds
Nyankpala Hall (Females) 152 beds
Ghana Hostel (Both males and females) 120 beds

Tamale Campus
Sagnarigu  (Males and Females) 200 beds
GUSSS Hostel (Males and Females) 726 beds 

Advertisement
Read Also:  List University for Development Studies Notable Alumni

Q. Who can we contact for further information on the campuses?

A. Table 1 below will provide people you can contact for further information.

Table 1: Contacts of officers who have information on our halls/hostel

Designation Contact
Nyankpala campus
Female Hall Tutor 0244649270
Male and mixed hall SHT 0244533268
Hall Master 0208114382/ 0248334489
Administrator 0546819758
Vice Dean of Students. 0244959690
SRC president 0557300759
JCR of Jeddah 0554560989
JCR of Ladies Hall 0241093171
JCR of Union 0553451938
Tamale Campus
Sagnarigu Hall SHT 0540254975/0262919842
Clinical Hostel SHT 0246481086/0501598059
GUSS Hostel Manager 0242809767
Vice Dean of Students 0200516610
SRC president 0247823153
SRC PRO 0240130711
JCR of Sagnarigu 0546849251
JCR of GUSSS 0550782947
Read Also:  How Much is NPA School Fees 2024/2025 academic session

Table 2: The Residential Facility User Fees at the campuses for 2023/2024 Academic year. The traditional halls have maintained the same rate for the past 4 years.

 

 

Campus/Halls/Hostel Fees (GHS)
Nyankpala Campus
Jeddah 900.00
Union 650.00
Nyankpala 550.00
Graduate Hostel 900.00
Tamale Campus
Sagnarigu 1000.00
Clinical Hostel 750.00
GUSSS Hostel
Type A: 2 in 1 2500.00
Type B: 3 in 1 2000.00
Type C:4 in 1 1500.00
Advertisement

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *