Advertisement

Phumulo Masualle Biography, Age, Wife, Career & Net Worth

Phumulo Masualle Biography, Age, Wife, Career & Net Worth

This article will give you the breakdown of Phumulo Masualle Net Worth.

Advertisement

Phumulo Masualle

If you Google the current Phumulo Masualle Net Worth according to Forbes, you would be presented with a host of results that might confuse you. But within those results, there are some recurring results you would find in the list.

Advertisement

Phumulo Masualle according to Forbes has over time built a strong fan base which has given them that much-needed publicity not just in the country but globally and they are highly respected in the South African music industry. Their popularity has seen them win series of awards and sign endorsement deals on daily basis.

Read Also:  Mogau Seshoene Biography, Age, Career, Contact Details & Awards

Phumulo Masualle Biography, Age, Wife, Career & Net Worth

Phumulo Masualle is a South African politician who serves as the current Deputy Minister of Public Enterprises at the National Executive. He assumed office on 29 May 2023.

He has previously served as the Premier of the Eastern Cape.

Phumulo Masualle Age

He was born in Mount Fletcher, Eastern Cape. Masualle’s age is not known.

Advertisement

Phumulo Masualle Wife

Masualle was married to Fuzie Masualle for about 22 years before their divorce. The former premier got married to Lorna Maqungo in 2023.

Phumulo Masualle Career

CURRENTLY

  • Deputy Minister of Public Enterprises at National Executive (Executive) since 29th May 2023
  • Member at National Assembly (Parliament) since 22nd May 2023
  • Member at African National Congress (ANC) (Party)
Read Also:  Kamo Modisakeng Biography, Age, Career, TV Shows & Net Worth

FORMERLY

  • 39th Candidate at African National Congress National Election List 2023 (Election List) from 23rd April 2023 until 8th May 2023
  • Member at Eastern Cape Provincial Legislature (Provincial-Legislature) from 21st May 2015 until 7th May 2023
  • Premier at Eastern Cape Provincial Legislature (Provincial-Legislature) until 7th May 2023
  • Member-elect at Eastern Cape Provincial Legislature (Provincial-Legislature) from 16th May 2015 until 21st May 2015
  • 3rd Candidate at African National Congress Provincial Eastern Cape Election List 2015 (Election List) from 22nd April 2015 until 7th May 2015
  • Member at Eastern Cape Provincial Legislature (Provincial-Legislature) until 6th May 2015

Phumulo Masualle Net Worth

Masualle has an estimated net worth of $500 000 which he has earned from his career.

Read Also:  David Masondo Biography, Age, Career & Net Worth

Advertisement

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *