F

Dikeledi Magadzi Biography, Age, Husband, Career & Net Worth

Dikeledi Magadzi Biography, Age, Husband, Career & Net Worth

This article will give you the breakdown of Dikeledi Magadzi Net Worth.

Dikeledi Magadzi

If you Google the current Dikeledi Magadzi Net Worth according to Forbes, you would be presented with a host of results that might confuse you. But within those results, there are some recurring results you would find in the list.

Dikeledi Magadzi according to Forbes has over time built a strong fan base which has given them that much-needed publicity not just in the country but globally and they are highly respected in the South African music industry. Their popularity has seen them win series of awards and sign endorsement deals on daily basis.

Dikeledi Magadzi Biography, Age, Husband, Career & Net Worth

Dikeledi Magadzi is a South African politician who currently serves as the Deputy Minister of Transport of South Africa. She assumed office on 30 May 2019.

Dikeledi Magadzi Career

Magadzi was a Member of the Executive Council for Public Works, Agriculture and Safety and Security in the Limpopo Provincial Government between 1994 and 2010.

CURRENTLY

  • Deputy Minister of Transport at National Executive (Executive) since 29th May 2019
  • Member at National Assembly (Parliament) since 22nd May 2019
  • Member at African National Congress (ANC) (Party)
Read Also:  Thembi Mtshali-Jones Biography, Age, Husband & Net Worth

FORMERLY

  • 99th Candidate at African National Congress National Election List 2019 (Election List) from 23rd April 2019 until 8th May 2019
  • Chairperson at Portfolio Committee On Transport (National Assembly Committees) from 24th June 2014 until 7th May 2019
  • Member at National Assembly (Parliament) from 21st May 2014 until 7th May 2019
  • Constituency Contact at ANC Constituency Office (350): Malamulele (Constituency Office) from 21st May 2014 until December 2014
  • Member-elect at National Assembly (Parliament) from 16th May 2014 until 21st May 2014
  • 49th Candidate at African National Congress National Election List 2014 (Election List) from 22nd April 2014 until 7th May 2014
  George Koumantarakis Biography, Age, Career & Net Worth

Dikeledi Magadzi Husband

She is married with five children and two grandchildren

Read Also:  Tshedi Mholo Biography, Age, Career & Net Worth

Dikeledi Magadzi Net Worth

Magadzi has an estimated net worth of $300 000 which she has earned from her career.

Leave a Reply